Prices and COAs checked October 2026
Epithalon

Epithalon tetrapeptide from Peptide God, the lowest-priced item in the catalog at $29.95.

Peptide God Epithalon: Independent Review

$29.95
Our rating 3.5/5
Price: $29.95  /  Brand: Peptide God  /  Form: Lyophilized vial  /  Status: In stock

Review of Peptide God Epithalon tetrapeptide at $29.95. The lowest-priced peptide in the Peptide God catalog. Specs, COA and verdict.

Lowest price in the Peptide God lineup at $29.95
In stock and ships with standard options
Simple ordering through the store
No COA on the product page
Milligram content not specified
Key Features
  • Price: $29.95 per vial
  • Form: Lyophilized powder
  • Stock status: In stock
  • Public COA: Not displayed
  • Purity: Not disclosed
  • Vial size: Not disclosed

Three data points are absent from the listing: milligram amount, purity percentage, and certificate of analysis. The $29.95 price is the lowest in PeptideGod's peptide catalog. The documentation is minimal. Without a stated vial size, a true cost-per-milligram comparison with other Epithalon products cannot be performed.

What's Inside
  • Peptide: Epithalon (Epitalon)
  • Sequence: 4 amino acids: Ala-Glu-Asp-Gly
  • Form: Lyophilized powder requiring reconstitution with bacteriostatic water

The product page does not contain a certificate of analysis. No HPLC profile, endotoxin screening, or stated purity is available. Without these documents, independent verification of peptide identity and impurity levels is not possible from the listing alone.

PeptideGod Epithalon Specs
Product
PeptideGod Epithalon
Price
$29.95
Form
Lyophilized Powder
Stock
In Stock
Public COA
Not displayed
Purity Data
Not disclosed
Vial Size
Not disclosed
Editor Rating
3.5 / 5
How to Store and Handle

For long-term storage, keep the sealed vial at -20C. Refrigerator temperature of 2-8C is suitable for short-term storage of a few weeks. The lyophilized powder can withstand room temperature during transit but should be refrigerated or frozen as soon as it is received.

To reconstitute, draw bacteriostatic water into an insulin syringe and inject slowly along the inner wall of the vial. Do not shake or vortex. Allow the powder to dissolve passively. Swab the rubber stopper with an alcohol pad before each draw. Store the reconstituted peptide at 2-8C and use within 28 days. Do not refreeze. For volume calculations, use our reconstitution calculator. For safe handling practices, see our peptide safety guide.

Check price at Peptide God Sold and shipped by Peptide God. Price checked October 2026. We may earn a commission.

PeptideGod sells Epithalon as a lyophilized peptide vial for $29.95. The product is listed as in stock and ships from US inventory. The product page does not display a COA. No purity data or milligram amount is indicated. Our editorial team reviewed the listing and compared it against vendors that provide analytical documentation.

Overview

Epithalon (also written as Epitalon) is a synthetic tetrapeptide consisting of 4 amino acids. Russian researchers first studied Epithalon for its influence on telomerase activity in vitro and in animal models. A key early publication examined its effects on telomere length and cellular aging markers (PMID 12937682). All data on Epithalon comes from preclinical settings. No completed human clinical trials have been published.

PeptideGod offers Epithalon in a single lyophilized vial. The listing provides the product name and price but does not specify the milligram content, purity, or testing methodology. The amino acid sequence is Ala-Glu-Asp-Gly. At $29.95, this is one of the lowest prices for Epithalon on the US market. For more information about peptide suppliers, see our peptide brands directory.

Our Verdict

PeptideGod Epithalon receives 3.5 out of 5 from our editorial team, reviewed by Emily Kang. Sub-scores: Testing 2.8, Purity 2.8, Labeling 3.2, Value 4.8. The value score is the highest across PeptideGod's product line, reflecting the $29.95 price point. Testing and purity scores are the lowest because neither analytical data nor purity claims are available.

Three weaknesses bring the overall rating down. No COA is published. No purity percentage is stated. No milligram quantity is listed on the product page. Researchers who require documented analytical data will find this listing insufficient for their needs. Those who prioritize low cost and accept the documentation gap may find this product functional at its price point. For a side-by-side look at vendor documentation standards, see our PeptideGod vs Real Peptides comparison. Browse all suppliers at our peptide brands page.

Our rating

3.5out of 5 Rated by the BPC-157 Peptide Hub editorial team, October 2026
Testing2.8
Purity2.8
Labeling3.2
Value4.8

Epithalon tetrapeptide from Peptide God, the lowest-priced item in the catalog at $29.95.

Lowest price in the Peptide God lineup at $29.95
In stock and ships with standard options
Simple ordering through the store
No COA on the product page
Milligram content not specified
Editorial rating: our own assessment against the criteria on this site.

FAQ

Does PeptideGod publish a COA for Epithalon?

No. The product page does not display a certificate of analysis. There is no reference to HPLC analysis, endotoxin testing, or independent laboratory verification. Without these documents, it is not possible to independently verify the purity and identity of the product.

How much Epithalon is in each PeptideGod vial?

The product page does not disclose the milligram content or vial size. Without this information, post-reconstitution concentration cannot be calculated and a price-per-milligram comparison with other Epithalon products is not possible.

What is Epithalon studied for in preclinical research?

Epithalon is a 4-amino-acid synthetic peptide studied in preclinical settings for its effects on telomerase activity (PMID 12937682). Animal and cell-culture studies have examined its role in cellular aging markers. All data is from preclinical models. No completed human clinical trials have been published for Epithalon.

How does PeptideGod Epithalon compare on price?

PeptideGod Epithalon is $29.95 per vial, making it one of the lowest-priced Epithalon products available. However, the listing does not provide milligram content, so a true cost-per-milligram comparison cannot be performed. Vendors who disclose vial size and include a COA typically charge more but also provide the analytical data necessary for research applications.

Disclaimer: Epithalon is not approved by the FDA for human use. All referenced studies were conducted in animal models or cell cultures. This page is for informational and educational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice. Consult a qualified healthcare professional before considering the use of any peptide compound.

Similar products