Prices and COAs checked October 2026
BPC-157 + TB500

Pre-blended BPC-157 and TB-500 in one vial from Peptide God at $59.95.

Peptide God BPC-157 + TB-500 Blend: Review

$59.95
Our rating 3.7/5
Price: $59.95  /  Brand: Peptide God  /  Form: Lyophilized blend  /  Status: In stock

Review of PeptideGod BPC-157 + TB-500 pre-blend at $59.95. Two peptides in one vial, pricing, COA status and how it compares to buying separately.

Two peptides in a single vial for convenience
Priced lower than buying both separately
In stock with standard shipping
No COA displayed on the product page
Individual peptide amounts per vial not specified
Key Features
  • Price: $59.95 per vial
  • Contents: BPC-157 + TB-500 blend
  • Form: Lyophilized powder
  • Public COA: Not displayed
  • Peptide ratio: Not disclosed
  • Availability: In stock

Buying BPC-157 ($34.95) and TB-500 ($35.00) separately from PeptideGod totals $69.95. The blend saves $10.00. However, the trade-off is that you cannot control the concentration of each peptide independently once the blend is reconstituted. Use our reconstitution calculator to plan volumes for single-peptide vials.

What's Inside
  • BPC-157: 15-amino-acid synthetic pentadecapeptide derived from human gastric juice protein
  • TB-500: Synthetic fragment of Thymosin Beta-4, involved in actin binding and cell migration
  • Form: Combined lyophilized powder requiring reconstitution with bacteriostatic water

No milligram breakdown is available on the listing. No ratio is given. Every draw from the reconstituted vial contains both peptides in whatever fixed ratio was set during manufacturing. This ratio is not disclosed. The product page does not include a COA, HPLC data, or endotoxin screening results.

PeptideGod BPC-157 + TB-500 Blend Specs
Product
PeptideGod BPC-157 + TB-500
Price
$59.95
Contents
BPC-157 + TB-500 Blend
Form
Lyophilized Powder
Public COA
Not displayed
Peptide Ratio
Not disclosed
Individual Amounts
Not specified
Editor Rating
3.7 / 5
How to Store and Handle

Store the sealed vial at -20C for long-term preservation. Short-term storage at 2-8C is acceptable for a few weeks. The lyophilized form tolerates room temperature during shipping but should be refrigerated or frozen upon receipt.

To reconstitute, inject bacteriostatic water slowly along the inner wall of the vial using an insulin syringe. Do not shake or vortex. Allow the powder to dissolve passively. Clean the stopper with an alcohol pad before each draw. Store reconstituted solution at 2-8C. Use within 28 days. Exact concentration calculations per peptide cannot be performed because the individual amounts are not disclosed. For general handling guidelines, see our peptide safety guide.

Check price at Peptide God Sold and shipped by Peptide God. Price checked October 2026. We may earn a commission.

PeptideGod offers a BPC-157 + TB-500 blend as a single lyophilized vial priced at $59.95. The blend combines two peptides in one cake. The product is currently in stock. The product page does not display a COA. No purity data, individual milligram amounts, peptide ratio, or endotoxin information is provided. Our team analyzed the listing and compared this blend to purchasing the two peptides in separate vials.

Overview

This is a two-peptide blend. BPC-157 is a synthetic 15-amino-acid fragment derived from a protein in human gastric juice. Preclinical studies have examined it for effects on tissue repair and mucosal protection (PMID 30915550). TB-500 is a synthetic fragment of Thymosin Beta-4, a naturally occurring 43-amino-acid protein studied for wound healing and anti-inflammatory effects in animal models. Both peptides appear in the same vial as a combined lyophilized powder. All published research on these compounds has been conducted in animal models or cell cultures. No completed human clinical trials exist for either peptide.

The listing names both peptides but does not specify the milligram content of each compound, the ratio between them, or any analytical testing results. For a detailed comparison of the two peptides as individual compounds, see our BPC-157 + TB-500 stack page.

Our Verdict

PeptideGod BPC-157 + TB-500 Blend receives 3.7 out of 5 from our editorial team, reviewed by Emily Kang. Sub-scores: Testing 2.8, Purity 3.0, Labeling 3.2, Value 4.5. The value score is the highest, reflecting the $10.00 savings compared to purchasing both peptides separately.

The blend offers convenience: one vial instead of two, at $59.95 instead of $69.95. The weaknesses are significant, however. No COA is published. Purity is not stated. The ratio of the two peptides is undisclosed, and individual milligram amounts are not specified. Researchers who need precise control over each peptide's concentration should purchase the standalone BPC-157 and the standalone TB-500 as separate vials, or source from a supplier that publishes lot-specific COAs for blended products. See our vendor comparison for documentation differences between suppliers.

Our rating

3.7out of 5 Rated by the BPC-157 Peptide Hub editorial team, October 2026
Testing2.8
Purity3.0
Labeling3.2
Value4.5

Pre-blended BPC-157 and TB-500 in one vial from Peptide God at $59.95.

Two peptides in a single vial for convenience
Priced lower than buying both separately
In stock with standard shipping
No COA displayed on the product page
Individual peptide amounts per vial not specified
Editorial rating: our own assessment against the criteria on this site.

FAQ

What is the BPC-157 to TB-500 ratio in this blend?

It is not disclosed. The product page names both peptides but provides no information about the amount or percentage of each. The ratio is fixed during manufacturing and cannot be modified by the purchaser.

Is the blend cheaper than buying both peptides separately?

Yes. BPC-157 is $34.95 and TB-500 is $35.00 when bought separately from PeptideGod, totaling $69.95. The blend costs $59.95, saving $10.00. The trade-off is that concentration of each individual peptide cannot be controlled independently.

Does PeptideGod provide a COA for this blend?

No COA is available on the product page. HPLC data, endotoxin results, and third-party lab identification are not listed. Analytical verification cannot be confirmed from the publicly available information.

Can I control the dose of each peptide in the blend?

No. Both peptides exist in the same lyophilized cake. Every draw from the vial delivers both compounds in the fixed ratio set by PeptideGod. For independent concentration control, separate vials of each peptide are required.

Disclaimer: BPC-157 and TB-500 are not approved by the FDA for human use. All referenced studies were conducted in animal models or cell cultures. This page is for informational and educational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice. Consult a qualified healthcare professional before considering the use of any peptide compound.

Similar products